Petaluma Creamery WTF
[…] “It is not the intent of this provision to give preferential treatment to the personal wireless service industry in the processing of requests, or to subject their requests to any but the generally applicable time frames for zoning decision.”

You should also take careful note of the following in the 1996-TCA (see https://scientists4wiredtech.com/readinglaw/)

47 U.S. Code § 324 – Use of minimum power

“In all circumstances, except in case of radio communications or signals relating to vessels in distress, all radio stations, including those owned and operated by the United States, shall use the minimum amount of power necessary to carry out the communication desired.”

Finally, please let me know when can we schedule the following?